TRACK POINTS

thru May 5

Name 4/15 4/29 5/13 5/20 5/27 6/3 6/10 6/17 6/24 7/1 7/8 7/15 7/22 7/29 8/5 8/12 8/19 8/26 9/2 9/9 9/16 9/30 10/7 10/14 10/21 Total
Tim Baldridge

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR TRACK 2016 TRACK POINT WINNERS

TOP ET - Dale Bishop

NO BOX - Bobby Paul Arnett

JR DRAGSTER - Taylor Richardson

TRACK POINT 5K SHOOTOUT WINNERS

TOP ET - Mickey Vance

No Box - Travis Snowden

TRACK POINT GOLD CARD WINNERS 

TOP ET - Drake Bishop

NO BOX - Dave Bradley

JR DRAGSTER SHOOTOUT JR BONANZA WINNER - Leah Bailey

FINAL TRACK POINTS STANDINGDS 2016

TOP ET
1. Dale Bishop .......................... 91 - TRACK CHAMPION
2. Scott Thornton ...................... 88
3. Drake Bishop ........................ 77
4. Brian Oney ............................ 67
5. Ricky Roe .............................. 66
6. Mickey Vance ........................ 65
7. David Christian ...................... 64
8. Chuck Sanders ...................... 61
TOP 8 FOR 5K sHOOTOUT
9. Chris Butcher ......................... 60
10. Delaney Bishop .................... 59
11. Gary Yazell ........................... 56
12. Tim Leighty ........................... 50
13. Charlie Bellomy ..................... 49
14. Phillip Cromer ........................ 48
15. Jacob Jent ............................. 47
16. Jeff Sloan .............................. 46
17. Mike Mcdowell ....................... 45
GOLD CARSHOOTOUT
18. Ray Haynes ........................... 44
19. Keith Purvis ............................ 44
20. Lorne Gearhart ....................... 40
21. Cheryl Lawson ........................ 35
22. Bryan Bellomy ......................... 34
23. Chris Moore ............................ 33
24. Kenny Richardson .................. 32
25. Jason Briggs ........................... 30
26. Bobby Lawson ......................... 26
27. Jodie Jent ................................ 25
28. Don Burke ................................ 24
29. Gene Stanley ........................... 20
30. Mike Lynd ................................ 19
31. Spunky Bishop ......................... 18
32. George Thatcher ....................... 17
33. Justin Gaffney ........................... 16
34. Phil Combs ............................... 16
35. Karl Jones ................................. 15
36. Tim Wade .................................. 14
37. Ken Northern ............................. 13
38. KC Amburgery ........................... 12
39. Tim Hicks ................................... 8
40. Ott Moore ................................... 6
41. Tom Hayner ................................ 4
42. Jerry Bowman ............................. 4

.
.

NO BOX
1. Bobby P Arnett ........................... 129 - TRACK CHAMPION
2. Anthony Blackburn ..................... 117
3. Travis Snowden ........................... 91
4. Justin Logan ................................ 87
5. Timmy Roe .................................. 75
6. Mason Hatton .............................. 74
7. Nick Cracker ................................ 66
8. Mike Lake .................................... 62
RUN OFF FOR 5K
9. Chris Butcher ............................... 55
10. Ed Day ....................................... 54
11. Dave Bradley ............................. 48
12. Dave Schroeder Sr .................... 46
13. Ron Burnett ................................ 45
14. Josh Clem .................................. 44
15. Paul Ramey ............................... 42
16. Jeff Brown .................................. 38
17. Phil Combs ................................. 36
RUN OFF FOR GOLD CARD
18. Rick Snyder ................................ 28
19. Dave Schroeder Jr ...................... 27
20. Curtis Sturgill ............................... 26
21. Jerald Hicks ................................. 25
22. Eddie Meeks ................................ 24
23. William Swainigan ....................... 23
24. Keith Thatcher ............................. 20
25. Pat Shepard ................................ 18
26. Nick Gowan ................................. 14
27. Jim Perry ...................................... 12
28. JC McDowell .................................10

.
.

JR DRAGSTERS
1. Taylor Richardson .......................... 88 - TRACK CHAMPION
2. Chase Ramey ................................ 78
3. Alexis Hopkins ................................ 76
4. Tyler Cromer ................................... 46
5. Trevor Heaberlin ............................. 42
6. Braden Heaberlin ............................ 34
7. Leah Bailey ..................................... 28
8. Chloe Heck ...................................... 26
9. Brayden Earlywine .......................... 24
THE RACERS ABOVE WILL RUN OFF FOR A FREE WEEKEND TO THE BIG BUCKS JR
10. Mackensie Byrd ............................. 16
11. K. Stowers .............................. ....... 15
11. Braden Brossart ............................. 13
12. Car # 1717x ................................... 10
13. B. Wells ............................................ 8
14. Austin Haywood ............................... 6
14. Curtis Allen ....................................... 6
14. Kaden Clearly ................................... 6
17. Carter Coffee .................................... 4
17. Jace Jent .......................................... 4
19. Zach Silva ......................................... 2

2016 Points thru September 10

Top ET
1. Scott Thornton ............................ 76
1. Dale Bishop ................................ 76
3. Drake Bishop .............................. 69
4. David Christian ........................... 58
5. Brian Oney .................................. 57
6. Chris Butcher .............................. 56
7. Chuck Sanders ........................... 53
8. Ricky Roe ................................... 52
8. Mickey Vance ............................. 52
Cut Off For 5K Run Off
10 Gary Yazell ................................. 50
11. Jacob Jent ................................. 46
11. Phillip Cromer ............................ 46
13. Keith Purvis ............................... 44
14. Tim Leighty ................................ 42
14. Charlie Bellomy ......................... 42
16. Lorne Gearhart .......................... 40
16. Jeff Sloan ................................... 40
16. Delaney Bishop .......................... 40
16. Mike McDowell ........................... 40
Cut Off For 2-17 For 2nd Gold Card Shootout
20. Chris Moore ............................... 33
21. Cheryl Lawson ........................... 32
21. Jason Briggs .............................. 30
23. Kenny Richardson ...................... 28
23. Ray Haynes ................................ 28
25. Jodie Jent ................................... 24
25. Bryan Bellomy ............................ 24
27. Bobby Lawson ............................ 22
27. Don Burke ................................... 22
29. Gene Stanley .............................. 18
29. Phil Combs ................................. 16
29. Justin Gaffney ............................ 16
29. George Thatcher ........................ 16
33. Tim Wade .................................... 14
34. KC Amburgery ............................ 12
34. Mike Lynd ................................... 12
36. Karl Jones .................................. 10
36. Spunky Bishop ........................... 10
38. Ken Northern ............................... 8
39. Tim Hicks ..................................... 8
40. Ott Moore ..................................... 6
41. Tom Hayner ................................. 4
42. Jerry Bowman .............................. 4

.
.

No Box
1. Anthony Blackburn ........................... 117
1. Bobby P Arnett ..................................117
3. Travis Snowden ................................. 91
4. Justin Logan ....................................... 77
5. Mason Hatton ..................................... 74
6. Timmy Roe ......................................... 54
6. Mike Lake ........................................... 50
8. Ed Day ................................................ 48
8. Nick Cracker ....................................... 48
Cut Off For 5K Run Off
10. Josh Clem ......................................... 40
11. Paul Ramey ....................................... 40
11. Dave Schroeder Sr ............................ 40
13. Ron Burnett ....................................... 40
14. Dave Bradley ..................................... 38
15. Phil Combs ........................................ 36
16. Chris Butcher ..................................... 35
17. Jeff Brown .......................................... 34
Cut Of For 2nd Gold Card Shootout
18. Rick Snyder ........................................ 26
19. Curtis Sturgill ...................................... 24
20. Eddie Meeks ....................................... 22
20. Dave Schroeder Jr .............................. 22
20. William Swainigan ............................... 22
23. Keith Thatcher ..................................... 18
24. Jerald Hicks ........................................ 18
25. Nick Gowan ......................................... 14
26. Pat Shepard ........................................ 14
27. Jim Perry ............................................. 12
28. JC McDowell ........................................ 10
.
.

Junior Dragsters
1. Taylor Richardson ................................... 86
2. Chase Ramey ......................................... 65
3. Alexis Hopkins ........................................ 62
4. Tyler Cromer ........................................... 44
5. Trevor Heaberlin ..................................... 38
6. Brayden Earlywine .................................. 24
6. Braden Heaberlin .................................... 24
8. Chloe Heck ............................................. 18
8. Leah Bailey ............................................. 18
10. Mackensie Byrd ..................................... 16
11. K. Stowers ............................................. 15
11. Braden Brossart .................................... 13
12. Car # 1717x ........................................... 10
13. B. Wells .................................................. 8
14. Austin Haywood ..................................... 6
14. Curtis Allen ............................................. 6
14. Kaden Clearly ......................................... 6
17. Carter Coffee .......................................... 4
17. Jace Jent ................................................ 4
19. Zach Silva ............................................... 2

Track Points #14 After September 3

Top ET
1. Scott Thornton ........................... 70
2. Drake Bishop ............................. 65
3. Dale Bishop ............................... 61
4. David Christian .......................... 58
5. Chris Butcher ............................. 52
6. Ricky Roe .................................. 50
6. Mickey Vance ............................ 50
8. Brian Oney ................................. 49
Cut Off For 5K Run Off
9. Chuck Sanders .......................... 47
10. Keith Purvis ............................. 44
10. Jacob Jent ............................... 44
10 Gary Yazell ............................... 44
13. Tim Leighty .............................. 42
13. Charlie Bellomy ....................... 42
13. Phillip Cromer .......................... 42
16. Lorne Gearhart ........................ 38
16. Jeff Sloan ................................. 38
16. Delaney Bishop ........................ 38
16. Mike McDowell ......................... 38
Cut Off For 2-17 For 2nd Gold Card Shootout
20. Chris Moore ............................. 33
21. Cheryl Lawson ......................... 30
21. Jason Briggs ............................ 30
23. Kenny Richardson .................... 28
23. Ray Haynes .............................. 28
25. Jodie Jent ................................. 24
25. Bryan Bellomy .......................... 24
27. Bobby Lawson .......................... 22
27. Don Burke ................................. 22
29. Gene Stanley ............................ 16
29. Phil Combs ............................... 16
29. Justin Gaffney .......................... 16
29. George Thatcher ...................... 16
33. Tim Wade .................................. 14
34. KC Amburgery ........................... 12
34. Mike Lynd .................................. 12
36. Karl Jones .................................. 10
36. Spunky Bishop ........................... 10
38. Ken Northern ............................... 8
39. Tim Hicks ..................................... 8
40. Tom Hayner ................................. 4
41. Jerry Bowman .............................. 4
42. Ott Moore ..................................... 4

.
.

No Box
1. Anthony Blackburn .......................... 114
2. Bobby P Arnett ................................ .109
3. Travis Snowden ................................. 91
4. Mason Hatton ..................................... 74
5. Justin Logan ....................................... 71
6. Ed Day ................................................ 46
7. Timmy Roe ......................................... 44
7. Mike Lake ........................................... 44
Cut Off For 5k Shootout
9. Nick Cracker ....................................... 42
10. Josh Clem ......................................... 40
11. Paul Ramey ....................................... 38
11. Dave Bradley ..................................... 38
11. Dave Schroeder Sr ............................ 38
14. Ron Burnett ........................................ 36
14. Phil Combs ......................................... 36
16. Chris Butcher ...................................... 35
17. Jeff Brown ........................................... 32
Cut Of For 2nd Gold Card Shootout
18. Rick Snyder ........................................ 26
19. Curtis Sturgill ...................................... 24
20. Eddie Meeks ....................................... 22
20. Dave Schroeder Jr .............................. 22
20. William Swainigan ............................... 22
23. Keith Thatcher ..................................... 18
24. Jerald Hicks ......................................... 16
25. Nick Gowan .......................................... 14
26. Pat Shepard ......................................... 14
27. Jim Perry .............................................. 12

.
.

Junior Dragsters
1. Taylor Richardson ................................. 77
2. Chase Ramey ....................................... 63
3. Alexis Hopkins ....................................... 62
4. Trevor Heaberlin .................................... 38
5. Tyler Cromer .......................................... 36
6. Brayden Earlywine ................................. 24
6. Braden Heaberlin ................................... 24
8. Chloe Heck ............................................ 18
9. Mackensie Byrd ...................................... 16
9. Leah Bailey ............................................. 16
11. K. Stowers ............................................. 15
11. Braden Brossart .................................... 13
12. Car # 1717x ........................................... 10
13. B. Wells .................................................. 8
14. Austin Haywood ..................................... 6
14. Curtis Allen ............................................. 6
14. Kaden Clearly ........................................ 6
17. Carter Coffee ........................................ 4
17. Jace Jent ............................................... 4
19. Zach Silva .............................................. 2
20. Car #2051 .............................................. 2

Track Points as of August 19

Top ET
1. Scott Thornton ...................... 60
2. Drake Bishop ........................ 55
3. Dale Bishop .......................... 45
4. David Christian ..................... 44
5. Ricky Roe ............................. 42
5. Keith Purvis .......................... 42
7. Mickey Vance ....................... 40
8. Brian Oney ........................... 39
Cut Off For Top 8 Shootout 5K
9. Tim Leighty ............................ 38
9. Jacob Jent ............................. 38
11. Charlie Bellomy .................. 37
12. Chuck Sanders ................... 35
13. Gary Yazell ......................... 34
14. Phillip Cromer ..................... 32
15. Chris Butcher ...................... 30
15. Jeff Sloan ............................ 30
17. Lorne Gearhart .................... 28
Cut Off For Gold Card Shootout
18. Chris Moore ......................... 27
19. Delaney Bishop ................... 26
19. Mike McDowell .................... 26
19. Cheryl Lawson .................... 26
22. Jodie Jent ............................ 24
22. Kenny Richardson ............... 24
24. Jason Briggs ........................ 22
24. Bryan Bellomy ...................... 22
26. Ray Haynes .......................... 20
27. Bobby Lawson ...................... 18
27. Don Burke ............................. 18
29. Phil Combs ........................... 16
29. Justin Gaffney ....................... 16
29. George Thatcher ................... 16
32. KC Amburgery ....................... 12
32. Mike Lynd .............................. 12
34. Karl Jones .............................. 10
35. Spunky Bishop ........................ 8
35. Ken Northern ........................... 8
35. Tim Wade ................................ 8
38. Tim Hicks ................................. 6
39. Tom Hayner ............................. 4
40. Jerry Bowman .......................... 4
41. Ott Moore .................................. 2

No Box
1. Anthony Blackburn .................... 100
2. Bobby P. Arnettt ......................... 90
3. Travis Snowden .......................... 83
4. Mason Hatton ............................. 62
5. Justin Logan ............................... 55
6. Nick Cracker ............................... 34
6. Ed Day ........................................ 34
6. Mike Lake ................................... 34
Cut Off For Top 8 Shootout For 5K
9. Dave Bradley .............................. 32
10. Dave Schroeder Sr ................... 30
11. Timmy Roe ............................... 28
11. Chris Butcher ............................ 28
13. Paul Ramey .............................. 26
14. Jeff Brown ................................. 24
15. William Swainigan ..................... 22
15. Josh Clem ................................. 22
17. Eddie Meeks ............................. 18
17. Rick Snyder .............................. 18
17. Ron Burnett .............................. 18
Cut Off For Gold Card Shootout
20. Keith Thatcher .......................... 16
20. Curtis Sturgill ............................ 16
22. Nick Gowan .............................. 14
22. Pat Shepard ............................. 14
22. Dave Schroeder Jr .................... 14
25. Phil Combs ............................... 12
26. Jerald Hicks .............................. 6
27. Jim Perry ................................... 4

Junior Dragsters
1. Chase Ramey .............................. 55
2. Taylor Richardson ........................ 54
3. Alexis Hopkins .............................. 39
4. Trevor Heaberlin ........................... 25
5. Brayden Earlywine ........................ 24
6. Brayden Heaberlin ........................ 22
7. Tyler Cromer ................................. 20
7. Mackenzie Byrd ............................ 14
8. K. Stowers .................................... 13
8. Braden Brossart ............................ 13
10. Chloe Heck ................................. 12
11. Leah Bailey .................................. 8
11. B. Wells ........................................ 8
13. Austin Haywood ........................... 6
13. Curtis Allen ................................... 6
13. Kaden Clearly ............................... 6
16. Carter Coffee ................................ 4
16. Jace Jent ....................................... 4
18. Zach Silva ...................................... 2
18. Car #2051 ..................................... 2

If anyone Points is wrong let us know.

Remember Points are as Follow this year......
2 Points to Stage Round 1
2 Points per Round Win
1 Bonus Point for Event Win (Can buyback and get this 1 Point)

 

2015 Final Track Points

Top Et

1. CHARLIE BELLOMY                   3X7B       135

 2. DALANY BISHOP                         8X48      129

 3. SPUNK BISHOP                           8X47       112

 3. MIKE LYND                                    LX77       112

 4.Jackie Jent                          3X56    109                     

 5. BRIAN ONEY                                 51XX      105

 6. LOREN GEARHART                      3X37        98

 7. TIM LEIGHTY                                  3X0L        97

 8. GENE STANLEY                             GX16        95

 9.. PHILIP CROMER                            8X14        94

10. SCOTT THORNTON                       SX19        90

10. MIKE MCDOWELL                          3X6X        90

11. DAVE MUSSER                               DX33        89

12. RICKY BURKE                                 1022         82

12. DALE BISHOP                                  1973         82

13. KENNY RICHARDSON                     KX22         80

14. GEORGE THATCHER                      3X8G         69

15. BRIAN BELLOMY                              1X2B         66

16. TOBY JENT                                       XXX1         62

17. CHRIS BUTCHER                             BX61           61

18. OTT MOORE                                     3X5J           59

19. BOBBY STEPHENSON                    2XRS           55

20. RODNEY WADE                               3X28           54

21. RAY HAYNES                                   5X34            52

22. HAYDEN JONES                              3X6Y           48

23. MICKEY VANCE                               540M           45

24. TIM BALDRIDGE                               3X21          43

24. AUSTIN SMITH                                 1996           43

25. KEITH PURVIS                                  2X38           41

26. JODY JENT                                        392J           38

27. JORDON BROWN                              3X1Y           31

27. KARL JONES                                      317J           31

27. DUSTIN SMITH                                   2000           31

28. ADAM MILLS                                       9803           30

29. JASON BRIGGS                                  1232           29

29. ROBERT SMITH                                  1942           29

30. KEN NORTHERN                                 3X07           25

31. RANDY KELLY                                     9X55           23

32. RICKY ROE                                           RX75         19

33. HOMIE COMBS                                     4X20           5

34. MITCHELL PENROD                             1X62          0

NO BOX

 1. DAVE SCHROEDER SR                        EX79          127 

 2. DAVE BRADLEY                                   DX3X          118 

 3. BOBBY PAUL ARNETT                         3X92           109 

 4. JEFF BROWN                                       MX80          105 

 4. CURTIS STURGILL                                    C4           105 

 5. DAVE SCHROEDER JR.                          1X86           102 

 6. TRAVIS SNOWDEN                                TX55            94 

 7. JC MCDOWELL                                      NX42            93

8. Ron Burnett                                             3X20            89 

 9. EDDIE MEEKS                                        3126             87 

 9. KC AMBURGEY                                       1967            87 

 9. CHRIS BUTCHER                                      3X3Y          87 

10. RICK SNYDER                                          3X66          84 

11. WILLIAM SWANIGEN                              1981           83 

12. EDDIE DAY                                              3X13          78 

13. PHILIP CROMER                                      PX14          75 

14. TIMMY ROE                                             2X82           72 

15. MATT BROWN                                         5X29          68 

16. KEITH THATCHER                                   8X27         66 

17. DANIEL JACKSON                                   380V          54 

18. PAUL RAMEY                                             A50          41 

19. PHIL COMBS                                              3X74        35 

20. ROYCE PAYNTER                                      1023        27 

21. ANTHONY BLACKBURN                            CX10       21 

22. JASON STURGILL                                      KJ4          16 

23. HAYDEN JONES                                         J652        15 

24. ANDY BRANDNER                                      3892         7 

25. BENNIE WILSON                                           137         5

Jr Dragster

 1. TAYLOR RICHARDSON                                 828X         129

 2. TREVOR HEABERLIN                                    339X           98

 3. ALEXIS HOPKINS                                           354X           97

 4. BRADEN HEABERLIN                                    104X            91

 5. LEAH BAILEY                                                  414X           83

 6. CHOLE HECK                                                      30           54

 7. EVERTT THOMPSON                                     145X           53

 8. CHASE RAMEY                                               3297           38

 9. KYELER STOWERS                                       KC94           18

10. JORDAN ERMALOVICH                                3427            14

11. TYLER WILLIAMS                                          888X           10

12. KELLY WISSING                                               332             7

13. ZACH COMBS                                                 302X            5