Track Points
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR TRACK 2016 TRACK POINT WINNERS

TOP ET - Dale Bishop

NO BOX - Bobby Paul Arnett

JR DRAGSTER - Taylor Richardson

TRACK POINT 5K SHOOTOUT WINNERS

TOP ET - Mickey Vance

No Box - Travis Snowden

TRACK POINT GOLD CARD WINNERS

TOP ET - Drake Bishop

NO BOX - Dave Bradley

JR DRAGSTER SHOOTOUT JR BONANZA WINNER - Leah Bailey

FINAL TRACK POINTS STANDINGDS 2016

TOP ET
1. Dale Bishop .......................... 91 - TRACK CHAMPION
2. Scott Thornton ...................... 88
3. Drake Bishop ........................ 77
4. Brian Oney ............................ 67
5. Ricky Roe .............................. 66
6. Mickey Vance ........................ 65
7. David Christian ...................... 64
8. Chuck Sanders ...................... 61
TOP 8 FOR 5K sHOOTOUT
9. Chris Butcher ......................... 60
10. Delaney Bishop .................... 59
11. Gary Yazell ........................... 56
12. Tim Leighty ........................... 50
13. Charlie Bellomy ..................... 49
14. Phillip Cromer ........................ 48
15. Jacob Jent ............................. 47
16. Jeff Sloan .............................. 46
17. Mike Mcdowell ....................... 45
GOLD CARSHOOTOUT
18. Ray Haynes ........................... 44
19. Keith Purvis ............................ 44
20. Lorne Gearhart ....................... 40
21. Cheryl Lawson ........................ 35
22. Bryan Bellomy ......................... 34
23. Chris Moore ............................ 33
24. Kenny Richardson .................. 32
25. Jason Briggs ........................... 30
26. Bobby Lawson ......................... 26
27. Jodie Jent ................................ 25
28. Don Burke ................................ 24
29. Gene Stanley ........................... 20
30. Mike Lynd ................................ 19
31. Spunky Bishop ......................... 18
32. George Thatcher ....................... 17
33. Justin Gaffney ........................... 16
34. Phil Combs ............................... 16
35. Karl Jones ................................. 15
36. Tim Wade .................................. 14
37. Ken Northern ............................. 13
38. KC Amburgery ........................... 12
39. Tim Hicks ................................... 8
40. Ott Moore ................................... 6
41. Tom Hayner ................................ 4
42. Jerry Bowman ............................. 4

.
.
NO BOX
1. Bobby P Arnett ........................... 129 - TRACK CHAMPION
2. Anthony Blackburn ..................... 117
3. Travis Snowden ........................... 91
4. Justin Logan ................................ 87
5. Timmy Roe .................................. 75
6. Mason Hatton .............................. 74
7. Nick Cracker ................................ 66
8. Mike Lake .................................... 62
RUN OFF FOR 5K
9. Chris Butcher ............................... 55
10. Ed Day ....................................... 54
11. Dave Bradley ............................. 48
12. Dave Schroeder Sr .................... 46
13. Ron Burnett ................................ 45
14. Josh Clem .................................. 44
15. Paul Ramey ............................... 42
16. Jeff Brown .................................. 38
17. Phil Combs ................................. 36
RUN OFF FOR GOLD CARD
18. Rick Snyder ................................ 28
19. Dave Schroeder Jr ...................... 27
20. Curtis Sturgill ............................... 26
21. Jerald Hicks ................................. 25
22. Eddie Meeks ................................ 24
23. William Swainigan ....................... 23
24. Keith Thatcher ............................. 20
25. Pat Shepard ................................ 18
26. Nick Gowan ................................. 14
27. Jim Perry ...................................... 12
28. JC McDowell .................................10

.
.

JR DRAGSTERS
1. Taylor Richardson .......................... 88 - TRACK CHAMPION
2. Chase Ramey ................................ 78
3. Alexis Hopkins ................................ 76
4. Tyler Cromer ................................... 46
5. Trevor Heaberlin ............................. 42
6. Braden Heaberlin ............................ 34
7. Leah Bailey ..................................... 28
8. Chloe Heck ...................................... 26
9. Brayden Earlywine .......................... 24
THE RACERS ABOVE WILL RUN OFF FOR A FREE WEEKEND TO THE BIG BUCKS JR
10. Mackensie Byrd ............................. 16
11. K. Stowers .............................. ....... 15
11. Braden Brossart ............................. 13
12. Car # 1717x ................................... 10
13. B. Wells ............................................ 8
14. Austin Haywood ............................... 6
14. Curtis Allen ....................................... 6
14. Kaden Clearly ................................... 6
17. Carter Coffee .................................... 4
17. Jace Jent .......................................... 4
19. Zach Silva ......................................... 2

2016 Points thru September 10

Top ET
1. Scott Thornton ............................ 76
1. Dale Bishop ................................ 76
3. Drake Bishop .............................. 69
4. David Christian ........................... 58
5. Brian Oney .................................. 57
6. Chris Butcher .............................. 56
7. Chuck Sanders ........................... 53
8. Ricky Roe ................................... 52
8. Mickey Vance ............................. 52
Cut Off For 5K Run Off
10 Gary Yazell ................................. 50
11. Jacob Jent ................................. 46
11. Phillip Cromer ............................ 46
13. Keith Purvis ............................... 44
14. Tim Leighty ................................ 42
14. Charlie Bellomy ......................... 42
16. Lorne Gearhart .......................... 40
16. Jeff Sloan ................................... 40
16. Delaney Bishop .......................... 40
16. Mike McDowell ........................... 40
Cut Off For 2-17 For 2nd Gold Card Shootout
20. Chris Moore ............................... 33
21. Cheryl Lawson ........................... 32
21. Jason Briggs .............................. 30
23. Kenny Richardson ...................... 28
23. Ray Haynes ................................ 28
25. Jodie Jent ................................... 24
25. Bryan Bellomy ............................ 24
27. Bobby Lawson ............................ 22
27. Don Burke ................................... 22
29. Gene Stanley .............................. 18
29. Phil Combs ................................. 16
29. Justin Gaffney ............................ 16
29. George Thatcher ........................ 16
33. Tim Wade .................................... 14
34. KC Amburgery ............................ 12
34. Mike Lynd ................................... 12
36. Karl Jones .................................. 10
36. Spunky Bishop ........................... 10
38. Ken Northern ............................... 8
39. Tim Hicks ..................................... 8
40. Ott Moore ..................................... 6
41. Tom Hayner ................................. 4
42. Jerry Bowman .............................. 4
.
.
No Box
1. Anthony Blackburn ........................... 117
1. Bobby P Arnett ..................................117
3. Travis Snowden ................................. 91
4. Justin Logan ....................................... 77
5. Mason Hatton ..................................... 74
6. Timmy Roe ......................................... 54
6. Mike Lake ........................................... 50
8. Ed Day ................................................ 48
8. Nick Cracker ....................................... 48
Cut Off For 5K Run Off
10. Josh Clem ......................................... 40
11. Paul Ramey ....................................... 40
11. Dave Schroeder Sr ............................ 40
13. Ron Burnett ....................................... 40
14. Dave Bradley ..................................... 38
15. Phil Combs ........................................ 36
16. Chris Butcher ..................................... 35
17. Jeff Brown .......................................... 34
Cut Of For 2nd Gold Card Shootout
18. Rick Snyder ........................................ 26
19. Curtis Sturgill ...................................... 24
20. Eddie Meeks ....................................... 22
20. Dave Schroeder Jr .............................. 22
20. William Swainigan ............................... 22
23. Keith Thatcher ..................................... 18
24. Jerald Hicks ........................................ 18
25. Nick Gowan ......................................... 14
26. Pat Shepard ........................................ 14
27. Jim Perry ............................................. 12
28. JC McDowell ........................................ 10
.
.
Junior Dragsters
1. Taylor Richardson ................................... 86
2. Chase Ramey ......................................... 65
3. Alexis Hopkins ........................................ 62
4. Tyler Cromer ........................................... 44
5. Trevor Heaberlin ..................................... 38
6. Brayden Earlywine .................................. 24
6. Braden Heaberlin .................................... 24
8. Chloe Heck ............................................. 18
8. Leah Bailey ............................................. 18
10. Mackensie Byrd ..................................... 16
11. K. Stowers ............................................. 15
11. Braden Brossart .................................... 13
12. Car # 1717x ........................................... 10
13. B. Wells .................................................. 8
14. Austin Haywood ..................................... 6
14. Curtis Allen ............................................. 6
14. Kaden Clearly ......................................... 6
17. Carter Coffee .......................................... 4
17. Jace Jent ................................................ 4
19. Zach Silva ............................................... 2
Track Points #14 After September 3

Top ET
1. Scott Thornton ........................... 70
2. Drake Bishop ............................. 65
3. Dale Bishop ............................... 61
4. David Christian .......................... 58
5. Chris Butcher ............................. 52
6. Ricky Roe .................................. 50
6. Mickey Vance ............................ 50
8. Brian Oney ................................. 49
Cut Off For 5K Run Off
9. Chuck Sanders .......................... 47
10. Keith Purvis ............................. 44
10. Jacob Jent ............................... 44
10 Gary Yazell ............................... 44
13. Tim Leighty .............................. 42
13. Charlie Bellomy ....................... 42
13. Phillip Cromer .......................... 42
16. Lorne Gearhart ........................ 38
16. Jeff Sloan ................................. 38
16. Delaney Bishop ........................ 38
16. Mike McDowell ......................... 38
Cut Off For 2-17 For 2nd Gold Card Shootout
20. Chris Moore ............................. 33
21. Cheryl Lawson ......................... 30
21. Jason Briggs ............................ 30
23. Kenny Richardson .................... 28
23. Ray Haynes .............................. 28
25. Jodie Jent ................................. 24
25. Bryan Bellomy .......................... 24
27. Bobby Lawson .......................... 22
27. Don Burke ................................. 22
29. Gene Stanley ............................ 16
29. Phil Combs ............................... 16
29. Justin Gaffney .......................... 16
29. George Thatcher ...................... 16
33. Tim Wade .................................. 14
34. KC Amburgery ........................... 12
34. Mike Lynd .................................. 12
36. Karl Jones .................................. 10
36. Spunky Bishop ........................... 10
38. Ken Northern ............................... 8
39. Tim Hicks ..................................... 8
40. Tom Hayner ................................. 4
41. Jerry Bowman .............................. 4
42. Ott Moore ..................................... 4
.
.
No Box
1. Anthony Blackburn .......................... 114
2. Bobby P Arnett ................................ .109
3. Travis Snowden ................................. 91
4. Mason Hatton ..................................... 74
5. Justin Logan ....................................... 71
6. Ed Day ................................................ 46
7. Timmy Roe ......................................... 44
7. Mike Lake ........................................... 44
Cut Off For 5k Shootout
9. Nick Cracker ....................................... 42
10. Josh Clem ......................................... 40
11. Paul Ramey ....................................... 38
11. Dave Bradley ..................................... 38
11. Dave Schroeder Sr ............................ 38
14. Ron Burnett ........................................ 36
14. Phil Combs ......................................... 36
16. Chris Butcher ...................................... 35
17. Jeff Brown ........................................... 32
Cut Of For 2nd Gold Card Shootout
18. Rick Snyder ........................................ 26
19. Curtis Sturgill ...................................... 24
20. Eddie Meeks ....................................... 22
20. Dave Schroeder Jr .............................. 22
20. William Swainigan ............................... 22
23. Keith Thatcher ..................................... 18
24. Jerald Hicks ......................................... 16
25. Nick Gowan .......................................... 14
26. Pat Shepard ......................................... 14
27. Jim Perry .............................................. 12
.
.
Junior Dragsters
1. Taylor Richardson ................................. 77
2. Chase Ramey ....................................... 63
3. Alexis Hopkins ....................................... 62
4. Trevor Heaberlin .................................... 38
5. Tyler Cromer .......................................... 36
6. Brayden Earlywine ................................. 24
6. Braden Heaberlin ................................... 24
8. Chloe Heck ............................................ 18
9. Mackensie Byrd ...................................... 16
9. Leah Bailey ............................................. 16
11. K. Stowers ............................................. 15
11. Braden Brossart .................................... 13
12. Car # 1717x ........................................... 10
13. B. Wells .................................................. 8
14. Austin Haywood ..................................... 6
14. Curtis Allen ............................................. 6
14. Kaden Clearly ........................................ 6
17. Carter Coffee ........................................ 4
17. Jace Jent ............................................... 4
19. Zach Silva .............................................. 2
20. Car #2051 .............................................. 2
Track Points as of August 19

Top ET
1. Scott Thornton ...................... 60
2. Drake Bishop ........................ 55
3. Dale Bishop .......................... 45
4. David Christian ..................... 44
5. Ricky Roe ............................. 42
5. Keith Purvis .......................... 42
7. Mickey Vance ....................... 40
8. Brian Oney ........................... 39
Cut Off For Top 8 Shootout 5K
9. Tim Leighty ............................ 38
9. Jacob Jent ............................. 38
11. Charlie Bellomy .................. 37
12. Chuck Sanders ................... 35
13. Gary Yazell ......................... 34
14. Phillip Cromer ..................... 32
15. Chris Butcher ...................... 30
15. Jeff Sloan ............................ 30
17. Lorne Gearhart .................... 28
Cut Off For Gold Card Shootout
18. Chris Moore ......................... 27
19. Delaney Bishop ................... 26
19. Mike McDowell .................... 26
19. Cheryl Lawson .................... 26
22. Jodie Jent ............................ 24
22. Kenny Richardson ............... 24
24. Jason Briggs ........................ 22
24. Bryan Bellomy ...................... 22
26. Ray Haynes .......................... 20
27. Bobby Lawson ...................... 18
27. Don Burke ............................. 18
29. Phil Combs ........................... 16
29. Justin Gaffney ....................... 16
29. George Thatcher ................... 16
32. KC Amburgery ....................... 12
32. Mike Lynd .............................. 12
34. Karl Jones .............................. 10
35. Spunky Bishop ........................ 8
35. Ken Northern ........................... 8
35. Tim Wade ................................ 8
38. Tim Hicks ................................. 6
39. Tom Hayner ............................. 4
40. Jerry Bowman .......................... 4
41. Ott Moore .................................. 2

No Box
1. Anthony Blackburn .................... 100
2. Bobby P. Arnettt ......................... 90
3. Travis Snowden .......................... 83
4. Mason Hatton ............................. 62
5. Justin Logan ............................... 55
6. Nick Cracker ............................... 34
6. Ed Day ........................................ 34
6. Mike Lake ................................... 34
Cut Off For Top 8 Shootout For 5K
9. Dave Bradley .............................. 32
10. Dave Schroeder Sr ................... 30
11. Timmy Roe ............................... 28
11. Chris Butcher ............................ 28
13. Paul Ramey .............................. 26
14. Jeff Brown ................................. 24
15. William Swainigan ..................... 22
15. Josh Clem ................................. 22
17. Eddie Meeks ............................. 18
17. Rick Snyder .............................. 18
17. Ron Burnett .............................. 18
Cut Off For Gold Card Shootout
20. Keith Thatcher .......................... 16
20. Curtis Sturgill ............................ 16
22. Nick Gowan .............................. 14
22. Pat Shepard ............................. 14
22. Dave Schroeder Jr .................... 14
25. Phil Combs ............................... 12
26. Jerald Hicks .............................. 6
27. Jim Perry ................................... 4

Junior Dragsters
1. Chase Ramey .............................. 55
2. Taylor Richardson ........................ 54
3. Alexis Hopkins .............................. 39
4. Trevor Heaberlin ........................... 25
5. Brayden Earlywine ........................ 24
6. Brayden Heaberlin ........................ 22
7. Tyler Cromer ................................. 20
7. Mackenzie Byrd ............................ 14
8. K. Stowers .................................... 13
8. Braden Brossart ............................ 13
10. Chloe Heck ................................. 12
11. Leah Bailey .................................. 8
11. B. Wells ........................................ 8
13. Austin Haywood ........................... 6
13. Curtis Allen ................................... 6
13. Kaden Clearly ............................... 6
16. Carter Coffee ................................ 4
16. Jace Jent ....................................... 4
18. Zach Silva ...................................... 2
18. Car #2051 ..................................... 2
If anyone Points is wrong let us know.

Remember Points are as Follow this year......
2 Points to Stage Round 1
2 Points per Round Win
1 Bonus Point for Event Win (Can buyback and get this 1 Point)
 
2015 Final Track Points
Top Et

1. CHARLIE BELLOMY
2. DALANY BISHOP
3. SPUNK BISHOP
3. MIKE LYND
4.Jackie Jent
5. BRIAN ONEY
6. LOREN GEARHART
7. TIM LEIGHTY
8. GENE STANLEY
9.. PHILIP CROMER
10. SCOTT THORNTON
10. MIKE MCDOWELL
11. DAVE MUSSER
12. RICKY BURKE
12. DALE BISHOP
13. KENNY RICHARDSON
14. GEORGE THATCHER
15. BRIAN BELLOMY
16. TOBY JENT
17. CHRIS BUTCHER
18. OTT MOORE
19. BOBBY STEPHENSON
20. RODNEY WADE
21. RAY HAYNES
22. HAYDEN JONES
23. MICKEY VANCE
24. TIM BALDRIDGE
24. AUSTIN SMITH
25. KEITH PURVIS
26. JODY JENT
27. JORDON BROWN
27. KARL JONES
27. DUSTIN SMITH
28. ADAM MILLS
29. JASON BRIGGS
29. ROBERT SMITH
30. KEN NORTHERN
31. RANDY KELLY
32. RICKY ROE
33. HOMIE COMBS
34. MITCHELL PENROD
NO BOX
1. DAVE SCHROEDER SR
2. DAVE BRADLEY
3. BOBBY PAUL ARNETT
4. JEFF BROWN
4. CURTIS STURGILL
5. DAVE SCHROEDER JR.
6. TRAVIS SNOWDEN
7. JC MCDOWELL
8. Ron Burnett
9. EDDIE MEEKS
9. KC AMBURGEY
9. CHRIS BUTCHER
10. RICK SNYDER
11. WILLIAM SWANIGEN
12. EDDIE DAY
13. PHILIP CROMER
14. TIMMY ROE
15. MATT BROWN
16. KEITH THATCHER
17. DANIEL JACKSON
18. PAUL RAMEY
19. PHIL COMBS
20. ROYCE PAYNTER
21. ANTHONY BLACKBURN
22. JASON STURGILL
23. HAYDEN JONES
24. ANDY BRANDNER
25. BENNIE WILSON
Jr Dragster1
1. TAYLOR RICHARDSON
2. TREVOR HEABERLIN
3. ALEXIS HOPKINS
4. BRADEN HEABERLIN
5. LEAH BAILEY
6. CHOLE HECK
7. EVERTT THOMPSON
8. CHASE RAMEY
9. KYELER STOWERS
10. JORDAN ERMALOVICH
11. TYLER WILLIAMS
12. KELLY WISSING
13. ZACH COMBS
 


3X7B
8X48
8X47
LX77
51XX
3X37
3X0L
GX16
8X14
SX19
3X6X
DX33
1022
1973
KX22
3X8G
1X2B
XXX1
BX61
3X5J
2XRS
3X28
5X34
3X6Y
540M
3X21
1996
2X38
392J
3X1Y
317J
2000
9803
1232
1942 29
3X07 25
9X55 23
RX75 19
4X20 5
1X62 0


SR EX79
DX3X
3X92
MX80
C4
1X86
TX55
NX42
3X20
3126
1967
3X3Y
3X66
1981
3X13
PX14
2X82
5X29
8X27
380V
A50
3X74
1023
CX10
KJ4
J652
3892
137

828X
339X
354X
104X
414X
30
145X
3297
KC94
3427
888X
332
302X
 


135
129
112
112
109
105
98
97
95
94
90
90
89
82
82
80
69
66
62
61
59
55
54
52
48
45
43
43
41
38
31
31
31
30
29
29
25
23
19
5
0

127
118
109
105
105
102
94
93
89
87
87
87
84
83
78
75
72
68
66
54
41
35
27
21
16
5
7
5

129
98
97
91
83
54
53
38
18
14
10
7
5
 
 
 
 
I-64 Motorplex
674 Wells Road
Owingsville, KY 40360-8805
 
 
Images provided on this website are for personal, non-commercial use. Republication, retransmission, or reproduction of such images is strictly prohibited.